Due to the recent increase in COVID-19 cases, RPL is offering Curbside Pick-Up Service at all of our locations until further notice.  

Library Board

Members

Mr. William Yates - Chair

1st Term Ending: 06/30/2020 (Council)

Ms. Emily Altman

1st Term Ending: 07/22/2023 (Council)

Ms. Christine Peterson

1st Term Ending: 07/22/2023 (Council)

Ms. Janet Woody

1st Term Ending: 07/22/2023 (Council)

Ms. Gail Zwirner

1st Term Ending: 06/30/2024 (Council)

Mr. Garrett Sawyer

1st Term Ending: 06/30/2024 (Council)

Mr. Brent Graves

1st Term Ending: 06/30/2022 (Council)

Ms. Sheron Carter-Gunter

1st Term Ending: 06/30/2024 (Council)

Ms. Barbara Burton

1st Term Ending: 06/30/2020 (Council)